Department Of Transportation - Warning!!
DOT warning You are accessing a U.S. Government information system. This information system, including all related equipment, networks, and network devices, is provided for U.S. Government-authorized use only. Unauthorized or improper use of this system is prohibited, and may result in civil and criminal penalties, or administrative disciplinary action.
The communications and data stored or transiting this system may be, for any lawful Government purpose, monitored, recorded, and subject to audit or investigation. By using this system, you understand and consent to such terms. View User Behavior Rules

        
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
  • Disclaimer: Any opinions, findings, and recommendations expressed in the group area discussions are solely those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect the views of the United States Government, the Department of Transportation, or the Federal Highway Administration.
Post
Edited: 4/24/2012 8:42 AM
Danielle

Wetland Banking Agreement

PennDOT is drafting a new Statewide Banking Agreement with the Corps.  Does any other state have an approved agreement in place that we could review?  Thanks.
2012-02-09 10:43:23
Posted: 4/24/2012 8:42 AM
Florida I believe has wetland banking agreements.
2/23/2012 3:04 PM
Posted: 4/24/2012 8:42 AM
Cienaga
there are several State DOTs with banking agreements.   contact the FHWA HQ office.  
2/23/2012 8:44 AM
Posted: 4/24/2012 8:42 AM
MaineDOT has a statewide agreement with the USACE NE District
2/22/2012 4:57 PM
Posted: 4/24/2012 8:42 AM
Tom Bruechert
TxDOT has three individual banks established from 1995-99; no statewide agreement though.  NC probably your best bet...for statewide agreement.
2/13/2012 8:55 AM
Posted: 4/24/2012 8:42 AM
Leo Snead
VDOT has some banking agreements from about 2006 and earlier, but none that are statewide.
2/9/2012 2:24 PM
Posted: 4/24/2012 8:42 AM
Rob Ayers
Danielle:
Check out North Carolina.
portal.ncdenr.org/web/eep/agreements-rules-laws
2/9/2012 1:14 PM
Posted: 4/24/2012 8:42 AM
FHWA should have this information. If not, why not?
2/9/2012 1:04 PM